Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG
Finance Director / Controller (m/f/d)
انتهت صلاحية هذا الإعلان
لم تعد هذه الوظيفة تستقبل طلبات التقديم. تصفّح وظائف حالية مشابهة أدناه.
وظائف مشابهة متاحة الآن
أُغلقت هذه الوظيفة، لكن هذه الوظائف المشابهة لا تزال تستقبل الطلبات.
وصف الوظيفة
Lambs and Lions – Berlin
Lambs and Lions is a Berlin-based design studio creating bespoke interiors for high-end hospitality and residential projects worldwide. We’re looking for an experienced Finance Director / Controller to strengthen our financial and operational foundation as we grow internationally.
Tasks
The Role
You will lead financial planning, reporting, and project controlling, working closely with leadership and project teams to bring clarity to performance and support decision-making across the studio.
Given the international nature of our projects and client base, you will also ensure financial processes are structured to reflect cross-border requirements, working closely with external tax advisors to maintain compliance and efficiency.
Key Responsibilities
- Financial reporting, budgeting, and forecasting
- Cash flow and liquidity management
- Project controlling (budgets, margins, performance)
- Efficiency analysis and KPI development
- Overhead cost monitoring and optimization
- Business partnering with project leads
- Coordination of financial processes in an international context (in collaboration with external tax advisors)
- Support core HR processes (admin, payroll input, onboarding/offboarding and retention)
Requirements
What We’re Looking For
- Strong experience in finance/controlling, ideally in a project-based or creative environment
- Hands-on, structured, and analytical mindset
- Ability to translate numbers into actionable insights
- Experience working in international or cross-border business contexts, with an understanding of German accounting frameworks and coordination with external tax advisors
- Interest in design, architecture, or creative industries
- Fluent in German and English
Benefits
What We Offer
- A key role in a growing, design-driven studio
- Direct impact on how we operate and scale internationally
- A collaborative, international team based in Berlin
Find Jobs in Germany on Arbeitnow
كيفية التقديم
عن Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG
Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG
Berlin
الأسئلة الشائعة
Where is the Finance Director / Controller (m/f/d) position at Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG located?
The Finance Director / Controller (m/f/d) role at Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG is based in Berlin.
What type of employment is the Finance Director / Controller (m/f/d) role at Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG?
This Finance Director / Controller (m/f/d) position is offered as professional / experienced.
What skills are needed for the Finance Director / Controller (m/f/d) role at Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG?
Key skills and focus areas for this role include Controlling.
How do I apply for the Finance Director / Controller (m/f/d) position at Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG?
You can apply for the Finance Director / Controller (m/f/d) role at Lambs and Lions GmbH & Co. KG directly from this page. Create a professional, ATS-ready resume with Clever CV to strengthen your application before you apply.