II

idealo internet GmbH

Berlin

Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d)

Part-time fixed-termentry2026年4月15日
Marketing and prcollege coursework completed

此招聘信息已过期

该职位已停止接收申请。请查看下方类似的在招职位。

浏览在招职位

职位描述

Brands become visible through execution. This is where you contribute by creating content, spotting trends and actively shaping idealo’s presence on social media.

Within the Brand Team, you influence how idealo is perceived in the German market. Your content goes live, gets seen and directly contributes to brand perception.

About your role

You support the Brand Team in executing and developing social media activities in Germany. You take on operational tasks and independently own smaller projects from idea to publication.

When content goes live and performs, you directly see what works and the impact of your contribution.

Your responsibilities

  • You create and produce social media content from idea to publication

  • You identify trends and cultural developments and translate them into concrete content ideas

  • You manage social media channels in day to day operations and engage with the community

  • You analyze content and campaign performance and derive actionable learnings

  • You independently execute smaller social media projects and collaborate closely with marketing, creative and product teams



Skills & Requirements

  • You are enrolled at a university and have at least one year of studies remaining

  • You have initial experience in content creation, ideally including video formats

  • You have a strong sense for social media trends and understand what content performs

  • You work in a structured way and reliably manage multiple tasks in parallel

  • You take ownership and independently drive topics forward.

  • You enjoy tackling challenges actively and solving them pragmatically.

At idealo you can expect

  • You want to further your education? We take your personal development goals seriously and, in addition to our idealo Learning Hub, eLearning offerings (e.g., Udemy), coaching & mediation, we also offer you the opportunity to benefit individually from additional learning and development budget.

  • And what about the office? Our office in the heart of Berlin offers free organic breakfast, excellent free lunch (vegan and vegetarian), as well as free coffee, lemonades and after-work beer, in addition to the "standard foosball". It also has a fabulous rooftop terrace with view of the whole of berlin where you can network with colleagues from our group of companies.

  • Want to keep yourself fit? We offer many different fitness and sports options, such as an Urban Sports or Gympass membership, to suit your personal needs.

  • And what else is there? Of course, success must be celebrated! In addition to team events, you can also expect big company events and other moments of organized connection with others in the company and your team throughout the year!

#LI-NY1 

Find Jobs in Germany on Arbeitnow

Applying for Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d)?

Build a resume tailored to this role at idealo internet GmbH in minutes — free, and formatted to pass applicant tracking systems.

如何申请

准备好申请了吗?你需要准备:

  • 一份突出相关经验的最新简历
  • A compelling cover letter (if required)
  • Portfolio or work samples (for relevant positions)

关于 idealo internet GmbH

II

idealo internet GmbH

Berlin

常见问题

Where is the Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d) position at idealo internet GmbH located?

The Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d) role at idealo internet GmbH is based in Berlin.

What type of employment is the Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d) role at idealo internet GmbH?

This Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d) position is offered as Part-time fixed-term, entry.

What skills are needed for the Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d) role at idealo internet GmbH?

Key skills and focus areas for this role include Marketing and pr, college coursework completed.

How do I apply for the Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d) position at idealo internet GmbH?

You can apply for the Working Student Brand Marketing - Social Media (m|w|d) role at idealo internet GmbH directly from this page. Create a professional, ATS-ready resume with Clever CV to strengthen your application before you apply.

探索更多机会

来自知名企业的数千个职位正在等你