BM

Boggi Milano

Saint Tropez, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d’Azur, France

Sales Advisor Saint Tropez

Entryfulltime fixed term3天前
Retail

职位描述

For our beautiful Store in Saint Tropez, we are looking for a motivated, enthusiastic Full Time Sales Advisor with great interpersonal skills, willing to work in a dynamic and engaging fashion environment.


Responsibilities and tasks:

· Providing an excellent customer service

· Establishing and maintaining strong customer relationship

· Achieving excellent selling performances and results

· Implementing and keeping Company's Visual standards

· Managing goods reception and inventory


Why choose Boggi Milano?

You will be part of an International, fast-growing company. We strongly believe in talent, for this reason we offer ongoing trainings delivered by our Boggi Milano Academy. You will find a friendly and dynamic environment where you can grow professionally.


Boggi Milano, a retail company specialized in contemporary men's fashion with a unique style, is an expression of Italian passion and elegance. Its corporate approach is hallmarked by a number of fundamental values, amongst which tradition, quality and Italian style. The Italian brand is enjoying continuous expansion at both national and global levels. It trains its new staff members by means of the Boggi Milano Academy, which provides constantly updated expertise for this fast-developing sector. The company is looking for brilliant, talented and motivated people who wish to join this exciting area of business, individuals ready to put themselves on the line and accept the daily challenges of the retail sector.


· At least 1 year of experience in sales roles

· Strong desire to achieve results and sales targets

· Passion for Retail and Fashion

· Excellent knowledge of the local language, English is a plus

· Able to work in fast pace environment

Find more English Speaking Jobs in France on Arbeitnow

Applying for Sales Advisor Saint Tropez?

Build a resume tailored to this role at Boggi Milano in minutes — free, and formatted to pass applicant tracking systems.

如何申请

准备好申请了吗?你需要准备:

  • 一份突出相关经验的最新简历
  • A compelling cover letter (if required)
  • Portfolio or work samples (for relevant positions)

关于 Boggi Milano

BM

Boggi Milano

Saint Tropez, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d’Azur, France

常见问题

Where is the Sales Advisor Saint Tropez position at Boggi Milano located?

The Sales Advisor Saint Tropez role at Boggi Milano is based in Saint Tropez, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d’Azur, France.

What type of employment is the Sales Advisor Saint Tropez role at Boggi Milano?

This Sales Advisor Saint Tropez position is offered as Entry, fulltime fixed term.

What skills are needed for the Sales Advisor Saint Tropez role at Boggi Milano?

Key skills and focus areas for this role include Retail.

How do I apply for the Sales Advisor Saint Tropez position at Boggi Milano?

You can apply for the Sales Advisor Saint Tropez role at Boggi Milano directly from this page. Create a professional, ATS-ready resume with Clever CV to strengthen your application before you apply.

探索更多机会

来自知名企业的数千个职位正在等你