KH

KoRo Handels GmbH

Berlin

DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d)

professional / experienced2026年4月30日
Software Development

此招聘信息已过期

该职位已停止接收申请。请查看下方类似的在招职位。

浏览在招职位

职位描述

Your tasks

We’re looking for a DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer with a strong focus on database reliability and performance to help build the backbone of our platform. You’ll manage a mix of managed services and self-hosted infrastructure, ensuring that the systems powering KoRo’s e-commerce and operations are fast, observable, and resilient.

  • Take ownership of our database clusters (MySQL), focusing on performance tuning, query optimization, and scaling strategies to support high-traffic e-commerce events.
  • Ensure secure and scalable infrastructure using tools like Terraform, treating our database schema migrations and stateful sets with the same rigor as our application code.
  • Manage centralised logging, monitoring and alerting systems.
  • Improve CI/CD pipelines and support automated deployment strategies.
  • Collaborate with your team's engineers on topics such as environment parity, database performance and observability.
  • Identify bottlenecks and propose resilient and maintainable solutions to infrastructure challenges.
  • Manage user access, secrets and backups across environments.
  • Troubleshoot production issues, help shape, establish and participate in on-call rotations, and drive root cause resolutions.

Your profile

  • 2–4 years experience in DevOps, infrastructure or platform engineering.
  • Hands-on experience managing relational databases (MySQL or PostgreSQL) at scale, including replication, indexing strategies, and backup verification.
  • Knowledge of Docker and containerised environments.
  • Familiarity with CI/CD systems (e.g. GitLab CI/CD and GitHub Actions).
  • Familiarity of setting up and managing centralised logging and monitoring tools (e.g. DataDog, Prometheus, Grafana and Loki).
  • Good knowledge of PHP, JavaScript and other web technologies.
  • Fluent in English.
  • Self-driven, pragmatic and good at communicating, with a strong sense of ownership.
  • Nice to have:
    • Ideally, you will have experience with Shopware or similar e-commerce systems.
    • Experience with Infrastructure as Code tools (e.g. Terraform or Ansible).
    • German is a plus.

What you can expect from us

  • Join a fast-growing and purpose-driven company that's shaping the future of food retail
  • Extensive onboarding to help you succeed in your role
  • Flexible working hours and hybrid or fully remote work setup
  • Modern office in Berlin Schöneberg + BVG public transport ticket fully covered
  • Subsidized fitness memberships (Urban Sports Club or FitX)
  • A modern MacBook and the tools you need to do your best work
  • Well-stocked office kitchen with snacks, fruit, tea, and coffee
  • 20% discount in the KoRo online store
  • Regular team events, from low-key lunches to epic company parties

Sounds good?

Then apply via our website with your CV and a few lines about what motivates you.

At KoRo, we’re not just looking for someone to fill a role — we’re looking for a teammate to grow with us and challenge the status quo. Let's build great things together.

Find Jobs in Germany on Arbeitnow

Applying for DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d)?

Build a resume tailored to this role at KoRo Handels GmbH in minutes — free, and formatted to pass applicant tracking systems.

如何申请

准备好申请了吗?你需要准备:

  • 一份突出相关经验的最新简历
  • A compelling cover letter (if required)
  • Portfolio or work samples (for relevant positions)

关于 KoRo Handels GmbH

KH

KoRo Handels GmbH

Berlin

常见问题

Where is the DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d) position at KoRo Handels GmbH located?

The DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d) role at KoRo Handels GmbH is based in Berlin.

What type of employment is the DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d) role at KoRo Handels GmbH?

This DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d) position is offered as professional / experienced.

What skills are needed for the DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d) role at KoRo Handels GmbH?

Key skills and focus areas for this role include Software Development.

How do I apply for the DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d) position at KoRo Handels GmbH?

You can apply for the DevOps & Infrastructure Engineer (m/f/d) role at KoRo Handels GmbH directly from this page. Create a professional, ATS-ready resume with Clever CV to strengthen your application before you apply.

探索更多机会

来自知名企业的数千个职位正在等你