PB

Project Blackbook

London

Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role

Contractprofessional / experiencedकल
Business Consulting

नौकरी का विवरण

Role: Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role

Seniority: Consultant - Manager

Day rate: £400-£700/day (Outside IR35)

Project duration: 3 months with potential to extend, starting from October

Location: 4 days on-site in London, 1 day remote

We’re partnered with a boutique strategy and commercial due diligence consultancy that is looking to onboard independent consultants for a number of upcoming strategy projects across areas such as growth strategy and investment advisory.

We’ve a preference for you to apply directly via our website as the consultancy will eventually view your profile in our platform. If you are already in the community, feel free to quickly apply here or reach out to your Blackbook contact but no need to re-apply directly.

Tasks

  • Market & Regulatory Assessment
  • Competitive Positioning
  • Commercial & Revenue Analysis
  • Operational & Cost Review
  • Risk & Investment Feasibility

Requirements

  • A currently active independent consultant
  • Strategy consulting background at a tier 1, tier 2, Big 4, or specialist boutique. Alternatively, a transactions background in Private Equity (PE) or Investment Banking (IB)
  • 4-12+ years of experience working on strategy in the financial services sector (ideally, insurance is included)
  • Comfortable with 4 days on-site per week in Central London

Find Jobs in United Kingdom on Arbeitnow

Applying for Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role?

Build a resume tailored to this role at Project Blackbook in minutes — free, and formatted to pass applicant tracking systems.

आवेदन कैसे करें

आवेदन के लिए तैयार हैं? आपको यह चाहिए:

  • प्रासंगिक अनुभव दर्शाने वाला अद्यतन रिज़्यूमे
  • A compelling cover letter (if required)
  • Portfolio or work samples (for relevant positions)

Project Blackbook के बारे में

PB

Project Blackbook

London

सामान्य प्रश्न

Where is the Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role position at Project Blackbook located?

The Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role role at Project Blackbook is based in London.

What type of employment is the Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role role at Project Blackbook?

This Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role position is offered as Contract, professional / experienced.

What skills are needed for the Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role role at Project Blackbook?

Key skills and focus areas for this role include Business Consulting.

How do I apply for the Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role position at Project Blackbook?

You can apply for the Strategy Consultant (Insurance/FS) - Contract role role at Project Blackbook directly from this page. Create a professional, ATS-ready resume with Clever CV to strengthen your application before you apply.

और अवसर देखें

अग्रणी कंपनियों की हज़ारों नौकरियां आपका इंतज़ार कर रही हैं